Activities Arrangements for Week 6, Term 2

Printer-friendly version

Friday 29th May  

Cross Country -  At Limestone Park, Chermside St. Ipswich

Bus departs Nudgee at 2.00pm. Departs Ipswich at 5.30pm arrives Nudgee approx. 6.45pm.

 

Debating – away at Anglican Church Grammar School – Short Prep



Team


Prep


Debate


5.1, 6.1


 


5.30pm


7.1, 7.2, 9.1, 9.2, 10.1, 10.2


5.30pm


6.30pm


8.1, 8.2, 11.1, 11.2, Senior A, B, C


6.45pm


7.45pm

Bus departs Nudgee at 3.45pm returns approx. 9.30pm.

 

Saturday 30th May  

Football  Round 6 vs The Southport School at Home.

 



TIME


Ross


Wilkes


Flat 1


Flat 2


Flat 3


Flat 11


Flat 9


Flat 4


Flat 12


8.30am


9A


9B


9C


9D


9E


8A


5A


6A


7A


9.45am


10A


10B


10C


10D


10E


8B


5B


6B


7B


11.00am


11A


11B


11C


11D


11E


8C


5C vs MBBC


6Cvs MBBC


7C


12.15pm


2nd XI


3RD XI


4TH XI


5TH XI


6TH XI vs Bhutan


8D


5D vs MBBC


6F vs GT


 


1.30pm


1st XI


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

 

Supplementary games away at BGS Playing Fields, Nudgee Rd, Northgate

 



Time


Oval 2A


Oval 2B


Oval 3A


Oval 3A


Oval 3B


8.00am


7E


7D


 


 


 


10.00am


11F


9F


6D


6E


9G

 

Bus departs Nudgee at 7.00am and 9.00am and returns 9.15am and 11.45am.

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 30th May

Rugby Trial vs Brisbane State High, away at BSHS Playing Fields, Fursden Rd, Carina

 

 



Time


Field 4


Field 3


Field 5


10.00am


15B


12A


 


11.00am


15A


16B


14B


12.00pm


16A


14A


13B


1.00pm


2ND XV


13A


 


2.15pm


1ST XV


 


 

 

Bus departs Nudgee at 8.45am and 10.30am, will depart after the First XV game at 3.30pm returns to Nudgee approx. 4.15pm.

 

Saturday 30th May

 

Tennis Round 6 vs The Southport School at home.

 

FOLLOWING TEAMS  - 7.30am warm up for 8.00am start.



TEAM


VENUE


TIME


Open 2nd 


NUDGEE


8.00AM


11A


NUDGEE


8.00AM


10A & B


NUDGEE


8.00AM

 

FOLLOWING TEAMS – 8.00am warm up for 8.30am start.



TEAM


VENUE


TIME


Open 1sts


NUDGEE


8.30AM

 

FOLLOWING TEAMS – 10.30am warm up for 10.45am start.

 



TEAM


VENUE


TIME


11B


NUDGEE


10.45AM


10C & D


NUDGEE


10.45AM


Open 3rds


NUDGEE


10.45AM

 

All teams at Home please bring something along for Morning Tea.

 

Tennis Round 6 vs The Southport School, away at

Teams should arrive 30mins before start to warm up.

 



TEAM


VENUE


START TIME


Bus dept / pick up


9 A,B


Hope Island


8.00am


6.00am / 10.30am


9C, Yr 8D


Hope Island


10.00am


8.00am / 12.30pm


7A, B,


Southport High


8.00am


6.00am / 10.15am


7C, D


Southport High


10.00am


8.00am / 12.15pm


6A, B


TSS, Senior School


8.00am


6.00am / 10.00am


6C


TSS Junior School


8.00am


6.00am / 10.00am


6D


TSS, Junior  School


10.00am


8.00am /  12.00pm


5A, B


TSS, Senior School


8.00am


6.00am / 10.00am

 

Venues:  TSS, Senior School, Winchester St, Southport
                 TSS, Junior School, Lupus St, Southport
                Southport High School, 75 Smith Street, Southport

                Hope Island Courts, Cnr Hope Island Rd and Activa Way, Hope Island

 

 

 

 


Football – NC playing strip with shin pads compulsory.

All Sportsman – NC Rugby or Football Shorts, Nudgee Tracksuit or Winter Uniform, NO thongs and no other clothes are accepted.

Spectators are reminded that Winter Uniform is required for all matches.